- It absorbs quickly into the skin and has excellent health benefits for skin, hair and nails. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavour and aroma.
- It can be applied to the face, neck and body to lighten the patches and pigmentation. It fades away dark marks and tones the skin making it smooth.
- This is a cosmetic product and for external use only. It is free of paraben, and sulphate and suitable for both women & men.
- Weight & Storage: It comes in 80 gm container, store in cool and dry place. Branded & Marketed by: Nick of Time (India) & Manufactured by: Uganda, Africa
Do you know?
Cocoa Butter is also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It contains the fatty part of cocoa bean that nourishes and conditions the skin. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. We are using Uganda (East Africa) unrefined cocoa butter made from cold pressed method.
Reason to Buy
‘Nick of Time’ raw and unrefined products are straight from the ‘Women of Africa to the Women of India’. When you buy a Nick of Time product you are directly helping hundreds of women in (India & Africa) to live an improvised life, giving them a chance to be self independent and ability to uplift themselves and their families.